PMC Private Medical Colleges Admission

Private Medical Colleges Admission 2021 [PMC National Admission Portal]

Admission in all private medical colleges of Pakistan is open now. Admission will be through PMC Private medical colleges portal Follow this step by step guide to apply for the Private Medical Colleges Admission.  Here are the important points about admission. Criteria for admission in private medical colleges is 20% interviews, 30% intermediate  and 50% NMDCAT. The National Admission Portal PMC for private medical colleges is open.

Serial Name of Medical CollegeCity Seats Ist Year FeeTotal 5 year
1Abwa Medical CollegeFaisalabad 1001,550,0006,500,000
2Akhtar Saeed Medical & Dental CollegeLahore 1501,648,2808,750,648
3Al Aleem Medical CollegeLahore 1001,720,5309,111,670
4Al Nafees Medical College Islamabad1001,187,7506,554,243
5Amna Inayat Medical CollegeLahore 1001,344,0707,132,655
6Avicenna Medical CollegeLahore 1501,210,2506,515,263
7Aziz Fatimah Medical & Dental College Faisalabad1001,313,2507,156,807
8Azra Naheed Medical CollegeLahore 1501,253,7506,820,665
9Bakhtawar Amin Medical & Dental CollegeMultan 1001,505,2508,137,316
10Continental Medical CollegeLahore 501,326,2507,128,090
11Central Parks Medical CollegeLahore1001,261,5006,711,000
12FMH College of Medicine & Dental College Lahore 1001,538,756
13Fazaia Medical CollegeIslamabad1001,161,0005,932,912
14Foundation University Medical CollegeIslamabad1501,076,0005,556,375
15HBS Medical & Dental CollegeIslamabad 1001,144,1006,278,100
16HITEC Institute of Medical Sciences Taxila 1001,088,0005,568,505
17Independent Medical CollegeFaisalabad 1001,500,0006,000,000
18Islam Medical CollegeSialkot 1501,2,67,2506,500,000
19Islamic International Medical CollegeRawalpindi1001,261,0006,865,495
20Lahore Medical & Dental CollegeLahore 1501,305,374 6,768,105
21Islamabad Medical & Dental CollegeIslamabad1001,220,0006,590,943
22M. Islam Medical CollegeGujranwala 1001,100,000
23Multan Medical & Dental CollegeMultan1501,298,475 6,935,334
24Niazi Medical & Dental CollegeSargodha 1001,304,3006,913,796
25Pak Red Crescent Medical & Dental CollegeLahore 1001,383,9007,551,745
26Rahbar Medical & Dental CollegeLahore 100 1,255,0006,075,000
27Rai Medical CollegeSargodha 1001,299,3406,921,630
28Rashid Latif Medical CollegeLahore 1501,435,7507,511,891
29Rawal Institute of Health Sciences Islamabad 1001,250,0006,050,000
30Sahara Medical CollegeNarowal 1001,391,2507,479,875
31Shahida Islam Medical CollegeLodhran 1001,399,0007,478,138
32Shalamar Medical & Dental CollegeLahore 1501,407,5507,707,030
33Shifa College of Medicine Islamabad1001,283,0007,036,000
34Sharif Medical & Dental CollegeLahore 1001,198,3386,209,650
35Sialkot Medical CollegeSialkot 1001,290,5006,693,364
36University College of Medicine & Density Lahore1501,378,0007,545,423
37University Medical & Dental college Faisalabad1501,440,000
38Wah Medical CollegeWah Cantt100950,0005,799,847
39Watim Medical CollegeRawalpindi1001,194,7506,671,248
Total 4400

Scroll Below to start the application procedure. MBBS.COM.PK team recommends you to read the article carefully, Before starting the application procedure. For Help WhatsApp to MBBS Team 03347418334.  All MBBS Books, as well as BDS Books, are available online at MBBS.COM.PK. We Say good luck to evryone.

  • The date for inviting Applications will be announced soon
  • Last Date for Admission Application online
  • Fee Structure for 2020

Here is the updated fee structure for mbbs of private medical colleges for the year 2020-21

  • 1st and the 2nd-year fee will be 17 Lac (1.7 Million Pkr) per annum
  • 3rd and the 4th-year fee will be 18 Lac (1.8 Million Pkr) per annum
  • The Final Year fee will e 19 Lac (1.9 Million Pkr) Per annum

This year huge increase in the fee structure of the private medical colleges.

NOTE

  1. THESE CHARGES INCLUDE ONLY ANNUAL FIXED FEE AND TUITION CHARGES.
  2. STUDENTS WOULD BE CHARGED SEPARATELY FOR TRANSPORTATION, HOSTEL ACCOMMODATION, ANNUAL INSURANCE(50,000/year) ETC
  3. IF YOU ARE A NON FILER 5% WITHHOLDING TAX WOULD ALSO BE CHARGE

For foreign students(2021-2025)

MBBS/BDS~ $18000/YEAR

PMC Private Medical Colleges Admission

University of Health Sciences, Lahore is the admitting university for the Private and Public sector medical colleges of Punjab.UHS shall make admissions into private medical colleges of Punjab against the following categories of seats

  • Open Merit
  • Overseas Merit

There is a separate application form for MBBS And BDS. The application process is completely online. just like the Admission Process for All Private and Public Sector Medical Colleges.

Online Application Process

For admission in the Private medical college online application procedure will be started after the PMC mdcat test result.

Here is the to the point application process. A Helpful Video will be added here.

  1. The application process shall be completely online and no manual or
    the paper-based application shall be accepted.
  2. For filling the online application form, the candidate shall first register
    on the web portal at with the help of his e-mail ID and a password. The system will then
    generate a Pin Code which will be sent to the candidate on his e-mail
    address.
  3. For the first time Login, the candidate will be required to enter
    his/her e-mail ID, his/her password, and the Pin Code sent to him/her.
    However, once the candidate has logged in successfully, he/she shall be
    required to only enter his/her e-mail ID and password to log in next
    time. Candidates are advised to keep their e-mail and password secure.
  4.  Once the candidate has logged in, he/she will enter his / her profile
    information (Name, Marks, etc.). After making all entries, the candidate
    will be required to upload his/her scanned mandatory documents,
    photograph, signatures, and left
  5. Biometric Verification The candidate shall visit the nearest Branch Bank of Punjab, For Biometric Verification.195 Pkr is the Bank Verification and process fee.
  6. 2500Pkr is the Private medical college admission processing fee, Per Category.

Related:- NUMS Merit List 2021

PMC Admission Portal For Private Medical Colleges

The portal for applying for admission to private medical colleges Shall be open on 17th December 2020. The portal shall be close on 11th January 2021. The merit list shall be issued on 15th January 2021.

Only those private medical colleges listed on the PMC Admission Portal as recognized for admission. Any college admitting the students without recognization shall be subject to pannel action. Our visitors can read the list of recognized private medical colleges list on mbbs.com.pk.

Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have

  • 120/200 Marks in PMC MDCAT
  • Applicant Must Have 70% Marks in fsc

MDCAT is mandatory for Admission in the Medical and Dental College of Pakistan.

24 Comments

  1. Ayesha Anwar
    • Fahad Riaz
  2. Abdul Waheed
  3. Rimsha Abbasi
  4. Abdul Rehman
  5. bisma
    • Hina
    • JAVED
  6. Abdul Rauf
  7. Aamir
  8. Shujaat
  9. laiba
  10. madiha
  11. khatir afridi
  12. Viyan naeem
  13. Malik usman awan
  14. Iqra
  15. Fahad Riaz
  16. ahmd
  17. Tabiii
  18. Abdul ghaffar
  19. Abdul ghaffar
  20. madiha
  21. Sidra Saeed

Leave a Reply